English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
mixed microbial culture
CONT: microbial physiology ... it is ... most important to devote much more study to mixed microbial cultures because of the advantages these can offer compared to monocultures.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
culture microbienne mixte [nom féminin]
CONT: Physiologie microbienne (...) il est (...) particulièrement important de consacrer davantage d'efforts à l'étude des cultures microbiennes mixtes par suite des avantages qu'elles offrent par rapport aux monocultures.