English (Sociology (General))
political culture [correct]
DEF: ... The set of orientations concerning the political process (e.g. ideologies, attitudes, beliefs), and their expression, as they are related to members of a political system and set in the context of the norms of that system.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
culture politique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Parfois utilisé en français dans le sens de "connaissances politiques".