English (Industries - General; Agricultural Economics; Plant and Crop Production)
irrigated agricultural industry [correct]
OBS: irrigated agricultural industry: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Industries - Généralités; Économie agricole; Cultures (Agriculture))
secteur des cultures irriguées [nom masculin]
OBS: secteur des cultures irriguées : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.