English (Plant and Crop Production)
special crops [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Canadian farmers have concentrated on grains, livestock and dairy production. Special crops production (including fruits, vegetables, and tobacco) is concentrated mainly in Ontario, Quebec, the Maritime Provinces and British Columbia.
OBS: Mostly used in the plural.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
cultures spéciales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Les agriculteurs canadiens se sont surtout spécialisés dans la production céréalière et laitière et dans l'élevage. Les cultures spéciales (y compris les fruits, les légumes et le tabac) se trouvent surtout en Ontario, au Québec, dans les provinces Maritimes et en Colombie britannique.
OBS: Utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
cultivos especiales [nom masculin, pluriel]