English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black-caraway [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cumin noir [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.