English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
moonlighting [correct]; double employment [correct]; multiple jobholding [correct]; sparetime work [correct]; spare-time work [correct]; multiple employment [correct]; dual jobholding [correct]; dual employment [correct]; concurrent employments [correct]; secondary employment [moins fréquent]
DEF: The holding by a single individual of more than one paid job at the same time.
OBS: secondary employment: ... sometimes used as the equivalent of moonlighting.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
cumul d’emplois [correct, nom masculin]; cumul de postes [correct, nom masculin]; double emploi [correct, nom masculin]; emplois simultanés [correct, nom masculin]; deuxième emploi [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Fait pour un travailleur de détenir simultanément deux ou plusieurs postes.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
pluriempleo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Situación caracterizada por el desempeño de varios cargos o empleos por la misma persona.