English (Finance)
circular cumulative causation effect
OBS: From these observations one would have to conclude that entrepreneurship is strongly dependant on inter-firm interaction and that entrepreneurial activity is directly proportional to the size of the existing entrepreneurial pool. There is therefore a circular cumulative causation effect imbedded within the industrial creative process that favours regions that have a core of entrepreneurs. (Agence de promotion économique du Canada atlantique).
French (Finances)
effet cumulatif [proposition, nom masculin]; effet d’entraînement [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Principe selon lequel un effet en entraîne un autre, l'effet en bout de ligne ayant de nouveau une incidence sur l'effet déclencheur.
OBS: Source : proposé par la section économie (Ottawa).