English (Orthopedic Surgery)
closing wedge high tibial osteotomy [correct]; CWHTO [correct]
CONT: What problems are associated with performing closing wedge high tibial osteotomy (CWHTO) for medial gonarthrosis?
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
ostéotomie tibiale haute avec résection cunéiforme [proposition, nom féminin]