English (Geology)
Cunningham Limestone
OBS: In Cariboo Mountains, the Kaza Group of quartzose and feldspathic sandstone, grit, and phyllite is overlain by the argillaceous Isaac Formation, in turn succeeded by the Cunningham Limestone (Sutherland Brown, 1957).
OBS: Located in Western Canada.
French (Géologie)
calcaire de Cunningham [nom masculin]