English (Geochemistry; Copper Mining)
copper-bearing solution [correct]
CONT: Further study showed that locally ore cuts across bedding leading to a more sophisticated concept of genesis - that copper-bearing solutions circulated through beds that contained syngenetic pyrite and that the copper replaced the iron.
French (Géochimie; Mines de cuivre)
solution cuprifère [correct, proposition]
OBS: Voir «cuprifère».