English (Economic Geology; Metals Mining)
cupriferous [correct, adjectif]; copper-bearing [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: Yielding copper.
French (Géologie économique; Mines métalliques)
cuprifère [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui contient du cuivre.
PHR: Sédiments cuprifères.