English (Economic Geology; Mineralogy; Copper Mining)
copper-bearing mineral
CONT: Most major Kupferschiefer-type deposits occur where the anoxic rocks overlie redbeds. A good geochemical source of copper is required, such as immature redbeds with labile detritus derived from rift-related basalts or other copper-bearing rocks or minerals.
French (Géologie économique; Minéralogie; Mines de cuivre)
minéral cuprifère [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir fiche "cuprifère".