English (Recipes)
mutton curry and rice [correct]
OBS: Mutton: The meat of a sheep slaughtered after its first year.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
curry de mouton servi avec du riz [correct, nom masculin]; cari de mouton servi avec du riz [correct, nom masculin]