English (Writing Styles)
Ts'ao Shu [correct]; Grass Script [correct]; Cursive Script [correct]
DEF: In Chinese calligraphy, there are all kinds of subcategories of the "Grass" or Cursive Script style, some of which are combinations with other styles, for example, the Cursive Seal Script and the Cursive Official script styles.
French (Techniques d'écriture)
Ts’ao Shu [correct, nom masculin]; écriture cursive [correct, nom féminin]; écriture d’herbe [correct, nom féminin]; écriture herbacée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: En calligraphie chinoise, ce type d'écriture est riche en possibilités qui sont parfois des combinaisons de différents styles, comme par exemple l'écriture de sceaux cursive et l'écriture des scribes cursive.