English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
skin sense [correct]
OBS: The senses of pain, warmth, cold, and pressure located in the skin.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
sens cutané