English (Immunology; Toxicology; Living Matter - General Properties)
skin sensitizer [correct]
CONT: There are two different types of occupational sensitization : skin and respiratory. Typical symptoms of skin sensitivity are swelling, redness, itching, pain, and blistering. ... The Controlled Products Regulations describe technical criteria for identifying materials which are respiratory tract sensitizers or skin sensitizers.
French (Immunologie; Toxicologie; Propriétés générales de la matière vivante)
sensibilisant cutané [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: "sensibilisant", nom masc. : Substance sensibilisante.
Spanish (Inmunología; Toxicología; Propiedades generales de la materia viva)
sensibilizante cutáneo [nom masculin]
CONT: Los sensibilizantes cutáneos difieren de los irritantes primarios en su forma de acción y en los efectos que tienen sobre la piel