English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
top feed roller [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Two-, three- and four-side moulding machine.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
cylindre d’avance supérieur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Machine à moulurer sur deux, trois, quatre faces.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.