English (Lichens)
fringed rock tripe lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Umbilicariaceae.
French (Lichens)
ombilicaire cylindrique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Umbilicariaceae.