English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
stargrass [correct, voir observation]; star grass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: stargrass; star grass: common names also used to refer to other species of grasslike plants.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cynodon plectostachyus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Cynodon plectostachyus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.