English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ethiopian dogstooth grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cynodon aethiopicus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Cynodon aethiopicus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.