English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Henningsomyces puber [correct, latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Marasmiaceae.
OBS: Henningsomyces puber: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cyphelle pubère [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Marasmiaceae.