English (General Vocabulary)
extensive public debate
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication: The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: School board decisions should always be based on extensive public debate.
French (Vocabulaire général)
vaste débat public [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Les décisions des commissions scolaires devraient toujours s'appuyer sur un vaste débat public.