English (Constitutional Law; Federalism; Special-Language Phraseology)
principle of equal access to parliamentary debates and proceedings [correct]
CONT: With respect to the application of Part I of the OLA [Official Languages Act], the Investigation Report concluded: [...] whatever the method chosen by the House for dissemination of its debates and proceedings, the House must respect the principle of equal access to parliamentary debates and proceedings and the requirement of bilingualism that flows from the equal access principle.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
principe d’accès égal aux débats et travaux du Parlement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En ce qui regarde l'application de la partie I de la Loi [sur les langues officielles], le Rapport d'enquête fait état des conclusions suivantes : [...] quelle que soit la méthode qu'elle choisit pour la diffusion de ses débats et travaux, la Chambre doit se conformer au principe d'accès égal aux débats et travaux du Parlement et à l'exigence de bilinguisme qui en découle.