English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
energy-absorbing landing gear [correct]
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
train d’atterrissage à grand débattement [nom masculin]