English (Tort Law (common law))
entice [correct]
DEF: To allure, attract by the hope of pleasure or profit; especially to allure insidiously or adroitly.
CONT: ... today (enticement) seems at most available only against a lover or perhaps a stranger for enticing a spouse into a commune or the like.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
entraîner à la débauche [correct]