English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
debilitating parasite
CONT: ... debilitating parasites: intestinal worms infect over a billion people throughout the tropics and subtropics.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
parasite débilitant
CONT: [...] parasites débilitants : les vers intestinaux contaminent plus d'un milliard d'individus dans l'ensemble des régions tropicales et subtropicales.