English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
feed rate [correct]; feed velocity
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
vitesse d’alimentation [nom féminin]; débit d'alimentation [nom masculin]