English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
financial dependency [correct]; financial dependence [correct]; economic dependency [correct]; economic dependence [correct]
CONT: Financial dependency is a way to control a partner or prevent them from leaving the relationship.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
dépendance financière [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: dépendance financière : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).