English (Military Materiel Management)
Canadian Forces supply depot [correct]; CFSD [correct]
CONT: At 25 Canadian Forces Supply Depot Montreal, he implemented a Quality of Work Life program well before it was introduced to the Canadian Forces, establishing a harmonious and productive relationship between military and civilian employees, which still serves as an example.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
dépôt d’approvisionnement des Forces canadiennes [correct, nom masculin]; DAFC [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Au 25e Dépôt d'approvisionnement des Forces canadiennes Montréal, il a mis sur pied un programme de Qualité de la vie au travail bien avant l'adoption d'un tel programme par les Forces canadiennes.