English (Inventory and Material Management)
supply centre [correct, normalisé]; supply depot [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A facility dedicated to performing the warehousing function and other supply activities.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
centre d’approvisionnement [correct, nom masculin]; dépôt de marchandises [correct, nom masculin]; dépôt d'approvisionnement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Installation destiné au magasinage et à d'autres activités d'approvisionnement.