English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sociology of Work; Ethics and Morals)
disinterestedness [correct]; selflessness [correct]
DEF: No concern for personal interests.
OBS: One of the values related to professional ethics in the workplace.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sociologie du travail; Éthique et Morale)
désintéressement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Détachement de tout intérêt personnel.
OBS: Une des valeurs liées à l'éthique professionnelle dans un milieu de travail.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Sociología del trabajo; Ética y Moral)
desinterés [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Desprendimiento y desapego de todo provecho personal.