English (Banking)
banking disintermediation
CONT: Over the past few years the phenomenon of banking disintermediation - which can be regarded as the mouvement of service and functions away from the banking system and towards other financial or non-financial intermediaries, economic agents or markets -...
French (Banque)
désintermédiation bancaire [nom féminin]
CONT: Ces dernières années, le phénomène de la désintermédiation bancaire, dans le cadre duquel les services et les fonctions désertent le système bancaire au profit d'autres intermédiaires financiers ou non financiers, agents économiques ou marchés [...]