English (Furniture (Various); Drugs and Drug Addiction)
detoxification bed [correct]; detox bed
CONT: Designated public hospitals are now opening small numbers of detoxification beds.
French (Mobilier divers; Drogues et toxicomanie)
lit de désintoxication [nom masculin]
CONT: État de situation pour les lits de désintoxication au Québec - Commission de la toxicomanie de l'AHQ. Mai 1999.