English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Diff Quick stain [correct]
OBS: Eighty-four needle aspirates of tumors and other intracranial lesions were diagnosed using smear preparations stain with Papanicolaou and Diff Quick stains. (Needle aspiration cytology of intracranial lesions. A review of 84 cases. Acta Cytol (Baltimore) (U.S.), Nov.-Dec., 1982, 26(6), p. 779-86, ISSN 0001-5547)
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
colorant de Diff Quick [proposition, nom masculin]