English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
libel insurance [correct]; libel and slander insurance
DEF: Insurance coverage for publishers and other disseminators of information against claims of alleged defamation, slander, and libel.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance de la responsabilité civile pour diffamation [correct, nom féminin]; assurance de responsabilité civile pour diffamation [correct, proposition, nom féminin]