English (Electrical Engineering)
design temperature difference [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: design temperature difference: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Électrotechnique)
différence de températures de calcul [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: différence de températures de calcul : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).