English (Probability (Statistics))
mean difference [correct]
DEF: For a distribution, the arithmetic mean of the absolute values of the differences of all possible pairs of its values, including pairs consisting of identical values.
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
différence moyenne [correct, nom féminin]