English (Statistical Surveys; Econometrics)
difference of the second order [correct]; second difference [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Économétrie)
différence d’ordre 2 [correct, nom féminin]; différence seconde [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Econometría)
diferencia de segundo orden [nom féminin]