English (Geochemistry)
secondary geochemical differentiation [correct]
DEF: A theory concerning the process which may have taken place in and on the Earth's crust and in the atmosphere, including the organic reaction leading to the development of the biosphere.
French (Géochimie)
différenciation géochimique secondaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Par analogie avec «différenciation géochimique primaire» (voir fiche).