English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
toes [correct, nom, pluriel]; digits of the foot [correct, pluriel]; digits of foot [correct, pluriel]
OBS: toes; digits of foot: terms derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.046; A01.2.08.035: Terminologia Anatomica identifying numbers.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
orteils [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; doigts de pied [à éviter, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: orteils : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.046; A01.2.08.035 : numéros d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.