English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Facilities)
anti sidetone device [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations (Téléphonie))
dispositif antilocal [correct, nom masculin]; dispositif antiretour vocal [nom masculin]; dispositif antibruit d’ambiance [nom masculin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones telefónicas)
dispositivo antiefecto local [correct, nom masculin]