English (Couplings (Mechanical Components))
Quick hitch
OBS: hitch: a connection between a vehicle or implement and a detachable source of motive power.
OBS: Quick hitch is probably a trade name.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
dispositif d’attelage éclair [proposition, nom masculin]