English (Road Transport)
position of towing attachment
OBS: This attachment assumes as its plane of symmetry the longitudinal median plane (of the vehicle).
French (Transport routier)
emplacement du dispositif d’attelage
OBS: Le dispositif d'attelage admet, pour plan de symétrie, le plan longitudinal médian (du véhicule).