English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radiotelephony)
carrier operated audio device
CONT: These units - a Subcarrier TX and RX in two types - should be evaluated because they appear to have similar operation to our Power Line carrier and our Carrier Operated Audio Device.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Radiotéléphonie)
dispositif audio actionné par la porteuse [nom masculin]