English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
audio monitor; audio listen-in [correct]
DEF: monitoring the sounds at a protected facility to determine when an intrusion occurs and/or to determine the nature of the intrusion after it has been detected by other means.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
dispositif d’écoute [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; poste d’écoute [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; dispositif de surveillance audio [correct, proposition, nom masculin]