English (Intelligence (Military))
combat mission folder [correct]; CMF [correct]
OBS: A combat mission folders includes imagery, detailed flight information, other aircraft missions, frequency allocation for communications and detailed maps.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
dossier de mission de combat [proposition, nom masculin]; DMC [proposition, nom masculin]