English (Effects of Pollution; Environmental Management)
environmentally harmful [correct, adjectif]; environmentally unfriendly [correct, adjectif]; environmentally damaging [correct, adjectif]; environmentally unsound [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Bottled water is environmentally damaging because it causes unnecessary waste and pollution.
PHR: environmentally unsound technology
French (Effets de la pollution; Gestion environnementale)
nuisible à l’environnement [correct, adjectif]; nocif pour l’environnement [correct, adjectif]; dommageable pour l'environnement [correct, adjectif]; préjudiciable à l’environnement [correct, adjectif]
Spanish (Efectos de la polución; Gestión del medio ambiente)
perjudicial para el medio ambiente [correct, adjectif]; nocivo para el medio ambiente [correct, adjectif]
DEF: ... que daña al medio ambiente.