English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
collateral damage estimation methodology [correct]; CDEM [correct]
DEF: [A methodology in which] joint standards, methods, techniques and processes [are used] to conduct collateral damage analysis and produce collateral damage estimates.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
méthodologie d’estimation des dommages collatéraux [correct, nom féminin]