English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
direct damage deductible
OBS: The selection of an adequate level of Direct Damage Deductible cannot be too strongly emphasized.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
franchise-dommages directs
OBS: Le choix d'un niveau adéquat de franchise - dommages directs ne peut être assez fortement recommandé.