English (Law of Contracts (common law); Commercial Law)
loss of bargain damages
OBS: There is no singular.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit commercial)
dommages-intérêts pour perte d’une affaire [nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Il n'y a pas de singulier.
OBS: Source : Lexique Justice.