English (Tort Law (common law))
general damages awarded for the amenities of life [correct, pluriel]
OBS: There is no singular.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
dommages-intérêts fixés pour la perte de jouissance... [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Il n'y a pas de singulier.