English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
liquidated damages under contract
OBS: There is no such thing as "liquidated damage".
OBS: there is no singular
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
dommages-intérêts convenus au contrat [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; dommages-intérêts fixés en argent prévus au contrat [nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Il n'y a pas de singulier.