English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
moral damages [correct, pluriel]
OBS: There is no singular.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
dommages-intérêts moraux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Il n'y a pas de singulier.