English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
moratory damages [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Damages granted as compensation for harm resulting from a debtor's tardiness in performing an obligation.
OBS: There is no singular.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
dommages-intérêts moratoires [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Il n'y a pas de singulier.