English (Video Technology)
multi-room remote emitter
CONT: Multi-Room Remote Emitter. ... Now, with a single hand-held remote control our SR (System Remote) control or Smart Remote you can operate Pioneer SR audio and video components, or even those from other manufacturers (with the Smart Remote only), wherever you are in or around your home in the bedroom, kitchen or den.... The MR-100 is a kit consisting of an infrared beam sensor, a 65-foot (20m) connection cable and an AC adaptor, and is designed to make Pioneer SR audio and video components receptive to commands from an SR remote. The MR-101 emitter is also required if your system includes A/V components from other manufacturers that come with an infrared remote sensor.
French (Vidéotechnique)
émetteur de télécommande domotique [nom masculin]
CONT: Émetteur de télécommande domotique. [...] Un boîtier de télécommande SR (System Remote) ou Smart Remote vous permet de contrôler le fonctionnement de tous les équipements audiovisuels Pioneer portant le sigle SR [...] que vous soyez dans votre bureau, une chambre ou l'atelier dès lors que votre installation comporte également un adaptateur [...] Le lot MR-100 comprend un capteur à infrarouge, un câble de liaison de 65 pieds (20 m) et un adaptateur secteur. Il a été conçu pour que les équipements audiovisuels Pioneer puissent réagir aux ordres de télécommande SR. L'émetteur MR-101 est nécessaire dans le cas où votre installation comporte des appareils à télécommande infrarouge provenant d'un autre fabricant.