English (Taxation; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
pledge loss [correct]
CONT: Pledge loss happens because United Way Ottawa pays it out to the charities upfront in August (same year) and Feb (next year) even if they have not yet got the actual [dollars] from the company collecting.
French (Fiscalité; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
promesse de don non honorée [correct, nom féminin]