English (Taxation)
charitable donation tax credit [correct]; credit for charitable contributions [correct]; credit for charitable donations [correct]; charitable donations credit [correct]
CONT: Donations to registered Canadian charities and other qualified donees are eligible for a charitable donation tax credit (if the donor is an individual) or deduction (if the donor is a corporation).
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d’impôt pour don de bienfaisance [correct, nom masculin]; crédit pour don de bienfaisance [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les dons aux organismes de bienfaisance enregistrés canadiens et à d’autres donataires reconnus sont admissibles au crédit d’impôt pour don de bienfaisance (si le donateur est un particulier) ou à une déduction (si le donateur est une société).