English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
whole blood donation [correct]
CONT: ... most whole blood donations are separated into specific cellular and plasma components.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
don de sang total [proposition, nom masculin]