English (Restaurant Industry (General); Commercial Practice (Restaurants); Restaurant Menus)
Donair [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: ... Spiced beef garnished with onion, tomato and sweet sauce and rolled up in pita bread, it is similar to a gyro sandwich ...
OBS: Food referred to as donairs, pizza roll-ups or those products made with croissants, bagels, pita breads, pizza crusts, buns, rolls etc.
French (Restauration (Généralités); Exploitation commerciale (Restauration); Menus (Restauration))
Donair [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: pain pita farci de viande marinée. Cette viande est cuite sur une broche tournante à la mode Libanaise.