English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
to-from discriminator [correct]
OBS: The signal from the resolver is (...) fed to a to-from discriminator.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
dispositif de lever de doute; dispositif LDD
OBS: INF Il y a un coupleur d'antenne (...) pour chaque antenne L.D.D.
OBS: Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210,1971,3,34-31-30,5