English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
to-from indication [correct]
OBS: Each system, VOR-1 (Pilot's) and VOR-2 (Copilot's), uses a receiver that receives and processes VOR, localizer, glideslope, and marker beacon signals to provide VOR bearing, VOR course deviation, VOR to-from indication (...)
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
indication de lever de doute