English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
cross-check radioaltimeter [correct]
OBS: Transition profile of a helicopter an autopilot mode during search and rescue operations.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
lever de doute radioaltimètre [nom masculin]