English (Winemaking)
sweet aperitif wine [correct]
DEF: A liqueur wine which must correspond to certain criteria.
CONT: Currently, the community [rules] regard the sweet aperitif wines as pertaining to the family of the liqueur wines. The elaborate sweet aperitif wines apart from the zones of appellation are taxed in France like the VDL [vin de liqueur] and not like the VDN [vin doux naturel].
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin doux d’apéritif [nom masculin]
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
vino dulce aperitivo [correct, nom masculin]