English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
gentle program [correct]; gentle programme [correct]
CONT: Another washing cycle worth a sceptical look is the gentle program for china and crystal. In this case, "gentle" means a shorter cycle and a slightly modified washing action.
OBS: On a dishwasher.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
programme «doux» [nom masculin]