English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow trout lily [correct]; dogtooth violet [correct]; dog's-tooth violet [correct]; yellow adder's-tongue [correct]
DEF: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
érythrone d’Amérique [correct, nom masculin]; ail doux [nom masculin]; ail-doux [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.