English (Music (General))
twelfth; fifth above the octave
OBS: (...) the overblowing does not produce the octave, but causes a subdivision of the air-column (...) thus producing the twelfth or fifth above the octave.
French (Musique (Généralités))
douzième; quinte de l’octave
OBS: (...) la première note produite en augmentant la pression n'est (...) pas l'octave, (...) mais la douzième ou quinte de l'octave.