English (Stock Exchange)
Dow sell signal [correct]; Dow theory sell signal [correct, proposition]
CONT: This brings up the most famous conclusions of all of Dow's market studies, namely the Dow buy signal and the Dow sell signal.
French (Bourse)
signal de vente Dow [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ceci nous amène à la plus importante conclusion de toutes les études de marchés effectuées par Dow, c'est-à-dire le signal de vente Dow.